CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland is 11:00 am11:00 in Nandyal, India

Wysoka Strzyzowska to Nandyal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Wysoka Strzyzowska which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Nandyal

7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nandyal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland / 11:00 am11:00 Nandyal, India

Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland Nandyal, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Wysoka Strzyzowska Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wysoka Strzyzowska Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Wysoka, Wysoka Strzyzowska, Wysoka Strzyżowska
Population
2,199
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 49' N Latitude / 21° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Nandyal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nandyal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nandial, Nandyal, Nandyala, Nandyāl, Nandyāla, nandyala, నంద్యాల
Population
165,337
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 28' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91