Poland
CEST
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WEST ()
9:00 pm21:00 in Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland is 8:00 pm20:00 in Camara de Lobos, Portugal

Wysoka Strzyzowska to Camara de Lobos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Wysoka Strzyzowska which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Camara de Lobos

9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 WEST () (Camara de Lobos, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland / 8:00 pm20:00 Camara de Lobos, Portugal

Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland Camara de Lobos, Portugal
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Wysoka Strzyzowska Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wysoka Strzyzowska Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Wysoka, Wysoka Strzyzowska, Wysoka Strzyżowska
Population
2,199
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 49' N Latitude / 21° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Camara de Lobos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camara de Lobos Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Camara de Lobos, Câmara de Lobos, Kamara nte Lompos, Kamara-de-Lobos, Kamara-de-Lobush, Kamara-di-Lobush, ka ma la-de luo bu shen, kamara dlwbws, kamara dy lwbws, Καμάρα ντε Λόμπος, Камара-де-Лобос, Камара-де-Лобуш, Камара-ди-Лобуш, كامارا دي لوبوس, کامارا دلوبوس, კამარა-დი-ლობუში, 卡馬拉-德洛布什
Population
32,209
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 39' N Latitude / 16° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351