CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland is 12:30 am00:30 in Mbale, Uganda

Wysoka Strzyzowska to Mbale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Wysoka Strzyzowska which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Mbale

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mbale, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland / 12:30 am00:30 Mbale, Uganda

Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland Mbale, Uganda
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Wysoka Strzyzowska Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wysoka Strzyzowska Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Wysoka, Wysoka Strzyzowska, Wysoka Strzyżowska
Population
2,199
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 49' N Latitude / 21° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Mbale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbale Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Mbale, Mbalė, mu ba lai, Мбале, מבאלה, مبالے, 姆巴萊
Population
76,493
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 04' N Latitude / 34° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256