Poland
CET
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours ahead of
8:00 am08:00 in Zabkowice Slaskie, Poland is 4:00 am04:00 in Tobias Barreto, Brazil

Zabkowice Slaskie to Tobias Barreto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Zabkowice Slaskie which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Tobias Barreto

8:00 am08:00 CET (Central European Time) (Zabkowice Slaskie, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 am04:00 (Tobias Barreto, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Zabkowice Slaskie, Poland / 4:00 am04:00 Tobias Barreto, Brazil

Zabkowice Slaskie, Poland Tobias Barreto, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Zabkowice Slaskie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zabkowice Slaskie Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Frankenstein, Frankenstein in Schlesien, Zabkowice, Zabkowice Slaskie, Zabkowice Szlascze, Zombkovice Shl'onske, Zombkovice Slonske, Zombkovice-Shl'ons'ke, Zombkovice-Sljonske, Zompkovice Slonskje, Ząbkowice Szląsczé, Ząbkowice Śląskie, xi long si ke de qu zong bu ke wei cai, Зомбковице Шльонске, Зомбковице-Слёнске, Зомбковіце-Шльонське, Зомпковице Слонскје, زوبکووکے سلوسکے, 希隆斯克地區宗布科維采
Population
16,321
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 35' N Latitude / 16° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Tobias Barreto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tobias Barreto Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Campos, Nossa Senhora de Campos do Rio Real
Population
29,740
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 11' S Latitude / 37° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55