Poland
CET
India
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Zabkowice Slaskie, Poland is 6:00 am06:00 in Basmat, India

Zabkowice Slaskie to Basmat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Zabkowice Slaskie which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Basmat

1:30 am01:30 CET (Central European Time) (Zabkowice Slaskie, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Basmat, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Zabkowice Slaskie, Poland / 6:00 am06:00 Basmat, India

Zabkowice Slaskie, Poland Basmat, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Zabkowice Slaskie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zabkowice Slaskie Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Frankenstein, Frankenstein in Schlesien, Zabkowice, Zabkowice Slaskie, Zabkowice Szlascze, Zombkovice Shl'onske, Zombkovice Slonske, Zombkovice-Shl'ons'ke, Zombkovice-Sljonske, Zompkovice Slonskje, Ząbkowice Szląsczé, Ząbkowice Śląskie, xi long si ke de qu zong bu ke wei cai, Зомбковице Шльонске, Зомбковице-Слёнске, Зомбковіце-Шльонське, Зомпковице Слонскје, زوبکووکے سلوسکے, 希隆斯克地區宗布科維采
Population
16,321
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 35' N Latitude / 16° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Basmat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Basmat Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Basmat, Basmath
Population
63,972
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 19' N Latitude / 77° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91