Poland
CET
Serbia
CET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Zawiercie, Poland is 6:30 am06:30 in Arangelovac, Serbia

Zawiercie to Arangelovac call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Zawiercie which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Arangelovac

6:30 am06:30 CET (Central European Time) (Zawiercie, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 CET (Central European Time) (Arangelovac, Serbia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 am06:30 Zawiercie, Poland / 6:30 am06:30 Arangelovac, Serbia

Zawiercie, Poland Arangelovac, Serbia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Zawiercie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zawiercie Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Zaverce, Zaverche, Zavercis, Zavertse, Zaviercis, Zavjerce, Zawiercie, zha wei er qie, zwwyyrzh, Заверце, Заверче, Завјерће, זוויירצה, 扎维尔切
Population
53,159
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 29' N Latitude / 19° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Arangelovac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arangelovac Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Arandzhelovac, Arangjelovac, a lan jie luo wa ci, arandjylwfats, arandylwwach, aranjlwwas, Аранджеловац, Аранђеловац, آرانجلوواس, أراندجيلوفاتس, ئاراندێلۆڤاتس, اراندیلوواچ, 阿蘭傑洛瓦茨
Population
24,309
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 18' N Latitude / 20° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381