Portugal
WEST
CIT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind Cocos Islands Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Amadora, Portugal is 5:30 pm17:30 in CIT

Amadora to CIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Amadora which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in CIT

12:00 pm12:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Amadora, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 Cocos Islands Time (CIT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Amadora, Portugal / 5:30 pm17:30 CIT

Amadora, Portugal CIT
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Amadora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Amadora Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Amadora, Αμαδόρα, Амадора
Population
178,858
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' N Latitude / 9° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Cocos Islands Time

Offset: CIT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian

CIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time