Portugal
WEST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Baguim do Monte, Portugal is 1:00 pm13:00 in Koga, Japan

Baguim do Monte to Koga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Baguim do Monte which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Koga

5:00 am05:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Baguim do Monte, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Koga, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Baguim do Monte, Portugal / 1:00 pm13:00 Koga, Japan

Baguim do Monte, Portugal Koga, Japan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Baguim do Monte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Baguim do Monte Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Baguim, Baguim do Monte
Population
15,850
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 11' N Latitude / 8° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Koga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Koga Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Koga, gu he, Кога, 古賀
Population
60,045
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 130° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81