WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Barreiro, Portugal is 10:30 am10:30 in Heiden, Switzerland

Barreiro to Heiden call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Barreiro which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Heiden

9:30 am09:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Barreiro, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Heiden, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Barreiro, Portugal / 10:30 am10:30 Heiden, Switzerland

Barreiro, Portugal Heiden, Switzerland
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Barreiro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barreiro Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Barreiro, Barrejru, ba lei lu, Баррейру, 巴雷鲁
Population
51,280
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 39' N Latitude / 9° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Heiden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Heiden Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Heiden, Heiden AR
Population
3,999
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 26' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41