Portugal
WEST
Guinea
GMT

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal is 1:00 pm13:00 in Siguiri, Guinea

Cabeceiras de Basto to Siguiri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Cabeceiras de Basto which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Siguiri

2:00 pm14:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Siguiri, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal / 1:00 pm13:00 Siguiri, Guinea

Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal Siguiri, Guinea
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Cabeceiras de Basto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Cabeceiras de Basto Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Cabeceiras de Basto, Kabesejrash-di-Bashtu, ka bei sai la shen de ba shen tu, Кабесейраш-ди-Башту, Кабесейраш-ді-Башту, 卡貝塞拉什德巴什圖
Population
16,710
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 7° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Siguiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Siguiri Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
GII, Sigiri, Siguiri, Сигири
Population
43,601
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 25' N Latitude / 9° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224