Portugal
WEST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal is 1:30 am01:30 in Gongdanglegi Kulon, Indonesia

Cabeceiras de Basto to Gongdanglegi Kulon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Cabeceiras de Basto which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Gongdanglegi Kulon

7:30 pm19:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 am01:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Gongdanglegi Kulon, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal / 1:30 am01:30 Gongdanglegi Kulon, Indonesia

Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal Gongdanglegi Kulon, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Cabeceiras de Basto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Cabeceiras de Basto Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Cabeceiras de Basto, Kabesejrash-di-Bashtu, ka bei sai la shen de ba shen tu, Кабесейраш-ди-Башту, Кабесейраш-ді-Башту, 卡貝塞拉什德巴什圖
Population
16,710
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 7° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Gongdanglegi Kulon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gongdanglegi Kulon Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gondanglegi, Gondangtegi, Gongdanglegi Kulon
Population
22,468
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 10' S Latitude / 112° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62