Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind
11:30 am11:30 in Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal is 1:30 pm13:30 in Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah, Iraq

Cabeceiras de Basto to Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Cabeceiras de Basto which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah

11:30 am11:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 pm13:30 (Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal / 1:30 pm13:30 Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah, Iraq

Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Cabeceiras de Basto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Cabeceiras de Basto Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Cabeceiras de Basto, Kabesejrash-di-Bashtu, ka bei sai la shen de ba shen tu, Кабесейраш-ди-Башту, Кабесейраш-ді-Башту, 卡貝塞拉什德巴什圖
Population
16,710
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 7° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Hindiyah, Al Hindīyah, Hindiya, Hindīya, Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah, Nāḩiyat Saddat al Hindīyah, Nāḩīyat Saddat al Hindīyah, Qaryat Saddat al Hindiyah, Qaryat Saddat al Hindīyah, Saddat al Hindiyah, Saddat al Hindīyah, nahyt sdt alhndyt, sdt alhndyt, سدة الهندية, ناحية سدة الهندية
Population
30,622
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 42' N Latitude / 44° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964