Portugal
WEST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal is 4:00 am04:00 in Yawata, Japan

Cabeceiras de Basto to Yawata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Cabeceiras de Basto which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Yawata

8:00 pm20:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 am04:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yawata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal / 4:00 am04:00 Yawata, Japan

Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal Yawata, Japan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Cabeceiras de Basto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Cabeceiras de Basto Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Cabeceiras de Basto, Kabesejrash-di-Bashtu, ka bei sai la shen de ba shen tu, Кабесейраш-ди-Башту, Кабесейраш-ді-Башту, 卡貝塞拉什德巴什圖
Population
16,710
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 7° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Yawata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yawata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jauata, Javata, Jaŭata, Yahata, Yahatanosho, Yahatanoshō, Yahatasho, Yahatashō, Yavata, Yawata-chhi, Yawata-chhī, ba fan, ba fan shi, yawata, yawata si, yawata kywtw, Явата, ياواتا, یاواتا، کیوتو, یوتا، کیوٹو, იავატა, 八幡, 八幡市, 야와타 시
Population
71,656
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 135° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81