Portugal
WEST
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal is 10:30 pm22:30 in Burlington, MA, USA

Cabeceiras de Basto to Burlington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Cabeceiras de Basto which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Burlington

3:30 am03:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Burlington, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal / 10:30 pm22:30 Burlington, MA, USA

Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal Burlington, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Cabeceiras de Basto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Cabeceiras de Basto Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Cabeceiras de Basto, Kabesejrash-di-Bashtu, ka bei sai la shen de ba shen tu, Кабесейраш-ди-Башту, Кабесейраш-ді-Башту, 卡貝塞拉什德巴什圖
Population
16,710
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 7° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Burlington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Burlington Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
BBF, Berlington, Bjurlington, Burlington, Burlington Centre, Burlingtun, bo ling dun, brlyngtwn masachwst, bwrlynghtwn, Берлингтон, Бърлингтън, Бюрлингтон, برلنگٹن، میساچوسٹس, برلینگتون، ماساچوست, بورلينغتون, 伯灵顿
Population
24,498
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 30' N Latitude / 71° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1