Portugal
WEST
Mexico
MST

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal is 9:30 pm21:30 in Los Mochis, Mexico

Cabeceiras de Basto to Los Mochis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Cabeceiras de Basto which corresponds to 8am-10am in Los Mochis

5:30 am05:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 pm21:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Los Mochis, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal / 9:30 pm21:30 Los Mochis, Mexico

Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal Los Mochis, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Cabeceiras de Basto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Cabeceiras de Basto Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Cabeceiras de Basto, Kabesejrash-di-Bashtu, ka bei sai la shen de ba shen tu, Кабесейраш-ди-Башту, Кабесейраш-ді-Башту, 卡貝塞拉什德巴什圖
Population
16,710
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 7° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Los Mochis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Los Mochis Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
LMM, Los Mochis, Los-Mochis, Mochis, los-mochisi, loseumochiseu, luo si mo qi si, lws mwchys, lws mwzys, rosumochisu, Лос Мочис, Лос-Мочис, לוס מוציס, لوس موچیس, ლოს-მოჩისი, ロスモチス, 洛斯莫奇斯, 로스모치스
Population
256,613
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 47' N Latitude / 108° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52