Portugal
WEST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal is 6:00 am06:00 in Lambayeque, Peru

Cabeceiras de Basto to Lambayeque call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Cabeceiras de Basto which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Lambayeque

12:00 pm12:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 (Lambayeque, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal / 6:00 am06:00 Lambayeque, Peru

Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal Lambayeque, Peru
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Cabeceiras de Basto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Cabeceiras de Basto Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Cabeceiras de Basto, Kabesejrash-di-Bashtu, ka bei sai la shen de ba shen tu, Кабесейраш-ди-Башту, Кабесейраш-ді-Башту, 卡貝塞拉什德巴什圖
Population
16,710
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 7° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Lambayeque Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lambayeque Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Lambajeke, Lambayeque, Lampalliqi, lambaykh prw, lan ba ye ke, Ламбайеке, لامبایکه، پرو, 兰巴耶克
Population
43,710
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 42' S Latitude / 79° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51