Portugal
WEST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind PST ()
11:30 pm23:30 in Carnaxide, Portugal is 6:30 am06:30 in Manila, Philippines

Carnaxide to Manila call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Carnaxide which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Manila

11:30 pm23:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Carnaxide, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 PST () (Manila, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Carnaxide, Portugal / 6:30 am06:30 Manila, Philippines

Carnaxide, Portugal Manila, Philippines
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Carnaxide Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Carnaxide Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Carnaxide, Karnashide, Карнашиде
Population
23,698
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 43' N Latitude / 9° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Manila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manila Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
City of Manila, Dakbayan sa Manila, Lungsod ng Maynila, MNL, Mainile, Manila, Manilae, Manilla, Manillah, Manille, Manilo, Manyl, Maníla, Maynila, Menila, ma ni la, manila, manilla, manira, manyl, manyla, mnila, mnylh, myanila, Μανίλα, Манилæ, Манила, Маніла, מנילה, مانىلا, مانيلا, مانیل, مانیلا, मनिला, मनीला, ম্যানিলা, மணிலா, ಮನಿಲ, මැනිලා, มนิลา, มะนิลา, མ་ནི་ལ།, မနီလာမြို့, მანილა, ማኒላ, マニラ, 马尼拉, 마닐라
Population
1,600,000
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 36' N Latitude / 120° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63