Portugal
WET
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

WET (Western European Time) is 12 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Standard Time
6:30 am06:30 in Covilha, Portugal is 7:15 pm19:15 in CHAST

Covilha to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Covilha which corresponds to 7:15pm-9:15pm in CHAST

6:30 am06:30 WET (Western European Time) (Covilha, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:15 pm19:15 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

6:30 am06:30 Covilha, Portugal / 7:15 pm19:15 CHAST

Covilha, Portugal CHAST
12am (midnight) 12:45 pm
1am 1:45 pm
2am 2:45 pm
3am 3:45 pm
4am 4:45 pm
5am 5:45 pm
6am 6:45 pm
7am 7:45 pm
8am 8:45 pm
9am 9:45 pm
10am 10:45 pm
11am 11:45 pm
12pm (noon) 12:45 am
1pm 1:45 am
2pm 2:45 am
3pm 3:45 am
4pm 4:45 am
5pm 5:45 am
6pm 6:45 am
7pm 7:45 am
8pm 8:45 am
9pm 9:45 am
10pm 10:45 am
11pm 11:45 am
0:00 12:45
1:00 13:45
2:00 14:45
3:00 15:45
4:00 16:45
5:00 17:45
6:00 18:45
7:00 19:45
8:00 20:45
9:00 21:45
10:00 22:45
11:00 23:45
12:00 0:45
13:00 1:45
14:00 2:45
15:00 3:45
16:00 4:45
17:00 5:45
18:00 6:45
19:00 7:45
20:00 8:45
21:00 9:45
22:00 10:45
23:00 11:45

Covilha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Covilha Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
COV, Covilha, Covilhã, Kovil'jan, Ковильян
Population
17,610
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 16' N Latitude / 7° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Chatham Island Standard Time

Offset: CHAST is 12 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHAST Time Zone Geo Map
CHAST timezone map

CHAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1245 - basic
  • +12:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1245 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.