WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Fafe, Portugal is 7:00 am07:00 in Fiambala, Argentina

Fafe to Fiambala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Fafe which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Fiambala

11:00 am11:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Fafe, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 (Fiambala, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Fafe, Portugal / 7:00 am07:00 Fiambala, Argentina

Fafe, Portugal Fiambala, Argentina
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Fafe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fafe Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Fafe, Фафе
Population
16,868
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 27' N Latitude / 8° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Fiambala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fiambala Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Fiambala, Fiambalá
Population
8,061
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' S Latitude / 67° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54