WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Fafe, Portugal is 4:30 am04:30 in Dondon, Haiti

Fafe to Dondon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Fafe which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Dondon

9:30 am09:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Fafe, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Dondon, Haiti). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Fafe, Portugal / 4:30 am04:30 Dondon, Haiti

Fafe, Portugal Dondon, Haiti
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Fafe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fafe Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Fafe, Фафе
Population
16,868
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 27' N Latitude / 8° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Dondon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dondon Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Dondon
Population
5,029
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 31' N Latitude / 72° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509