Portugal
WEST
FIST
Falkland Islands Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of Falkland Islands Standard Time
10:30 am10:30 in Gondomar, Portugal is 6:30 am06:30 in FIST

Gondomar to FIST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Gondomar which corresponds to 8am-2pm in FIST

10:30 am10:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Gondomar, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 Falkland Islands Standard Time (FIST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Gondomar, Portugal / 6:30 am06:30 FIST

Gondomar, Portugal FIST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Gondomar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gondomar Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Gondomar, Гондомар
Population
27,691
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' N Latitude / 8° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Falkland Islands Standard Time

Offset: FIST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

FIST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for FIST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time