Portugal
WET
Central African Republic
WAT

Time Difference

WET (Western European Time) is 1 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Guimaraes, Portugal is 1:00 pm13:00 in Bria, Central African Republic

Guimaraes to Bria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Guimaraes which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Bria

12:00 pm12:00 WET (Western European Time) (Guimaraes, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bria, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Guimaraes, Portugal / 1:00 pm13:00 Bria, Central African Republic

Guimaraes, Portugal Bria, Central African Republic
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Guimaraes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guimaraes Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Gimarajnsh, Guimaraes, Guimarais, Guimarães, Guimarãis, Nkimaraes, Γκιμαράες, Гимарайнш
Population
40,604
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 26' N Latitude / 8° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Bria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bria Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
BIV, Bria, Бриа
Population
29,027
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 32' N Latitude / 21° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236