WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Penedo Gordo, Portugal is 10:30 pm22:30 in Hindaun, India

Penedo Gordo to Hindaun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Penedo Gordo which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Hindaun

6:00 pm18:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Penedo Gordo, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Hindaun, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Penedo Gordo, Portugal / 10:30 pm22:30 Hindaun, India

Penedo Gordo, Portugal Hindaun, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Penedo Gordo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Penedo Gordo Facts

Country
Portugal
Population
1,167
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 59' N Latitude / 7° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Hindaun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hindaun Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hindaun, Hindaun City, hinda'una, hindauna, hindauna siti, hindaunanagaram, hindona, xin dao en, हिंडोन, हिण्डौन, हिण्डौन सिटी, हिण्डौननगरम्, হিন্দাউন, 欣道恩
Population
95,593
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 44' N Latitude / 77° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91