Portugal
AST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

AST (Azores Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Ponta Delgada, Portugal is 12:30 am00:30 in Dunedin, FL, USA

Ponta Delgada to Dunedin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Ponta Delgada which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Dunedin

4:30 am04:30 AST (Azores Summer Time) (Ponta Delgada, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Dunedin, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Ponta Delgada, Portugal / 12:30 am00:30 Dunedin, FL, USA

Ponta Delgada, Portugal Dunedin, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Ponta Delgada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azores Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Azores Summer Time, currently in use.

Ponta Delgada Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
PDL, Ponta Delgada, Ponta Delgada (Azores), Ponta Ntelgada, Ponta-Dehlgada, Ponta-Delgada, Pontae-Delgadae, bwnta dylghada, peng ta de er jia da, pontadelgada, pwnta dlgada, pwnth dlgdh, Πόντα Ντελγάδα, Понтæ-Делгадæ, Понта Делгада, Понта-Делгада, Понта-Дэлгада, פונטה דלגדה, بونتا ديلغادا, پونتا دلگادا, ปงตาแดลกาดา, პონტა-დელგადა, ポンタ・デルガダ, 蓬塔德爾加達, 폰타델가다
Population
20,056
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 44' N Latitude / 25° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Dunedin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dunedin Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Danedin, Danidin, Dunedin, Jonesboro, da ni ding, dandyn flwryda, dywndn flwryda, Данедин, Данидин, داندین، فلوریدا, ديوندن، فلوريدا, 达尼丁
Population
36,164
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 01' N Latitude / 82° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1