Portugal
WET
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

WET (Western European Time) is 3 hours behind
2:30 pm14:30 in Rio Tinto, Portugal is 5:30 pm17:30 in Al Qurnah, Iraq

Rio Tinto to Al Qurnah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Rio Tinto which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Al Qurnah

2:30 pm14:30 WET (Western European Time) (Rio Tinto, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Rio Tinto, Portugal / 5:30 pm17:30 Al Qurnah, Iraq

Rio Tinto, Portugal Al Qurnah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Rio Tinto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Tinto Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Rio Tinto, Rio Tinto i Portugal, Riu-Tintu, li ao ting tuo, ryw tyntw, Риу-Тинту, ریو تینتو, რიო-ტინტო, 里奧廷托
Population
49,966
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 10' N Latitude / 8° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964