Portugal
WET
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

WET (Western European Time) is 9 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Sacavem, Portugal is 6:30 pm18:30 in Iwon-up, North Korea

Sacavem to Iwon-up call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sacavem which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Iwon-up

9:30 am09:30 WET (Western European Time) (Sacavem, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Iwon-up, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Sacavem, Portugal / 6:30 pm18:30 Iwon-up, North Korea

Sacavem, Portugal Iwon-up, North Korea
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Sacavem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sacavem Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Sacaben, Sacabis, Sacabén, Sakavain, Sakavem, Sakaven, Sakaven', Sakavena, Sakavenas, sa ka wen, sakavu~en, sakawm, shqban, Σακαβέμ, Сакавен, Сакавень, ساکاوم, شقبان, საკავენი, サカヴェン, 萨卡文
Population
17,718
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 47' N Latitude / 9° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Iwon-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwon-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Gunsen, Iwon, Iwon-up, Iwŏn, Iwŏn-ŭp, Kunsen, Kunson, Kunsŏn, liwon, 리원
Population
26,364
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 19' N Latitude / 128° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850