Portugal
WEST
HAR
Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
GMT -6

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
8:30 pm20:30 in Santarem, Portugal is 1:30 pm13:30 in HAR

Santarem to HAR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Santarem which corresponds to 8am-11am in HAR

8:30 pm20:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Santarem, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 pm13:30 Heure Avancée des Rocheuses (HAR). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Santarem, Portugal / 1:30 pm13:30 HAR

Santarem, Portugal HAR
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Santarem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Santarem Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Santarem, Santaren, Santarém, Scalabis, Σανταρέμ, Сантарен
Population
29,385
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 13' N Latitude / 8° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Heure Avancée des Rocheuses

Offset: HAR is 6 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAR representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for HAR
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone