Portugal
WEST
Spain
WEST

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of WEST ()
8:00 pm20:00 in Santarem, Portugal is 8:00 pm20:00 in Puerto del Rosario, Spain

Santarem to Puerto del Rosario call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Santarem which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Puerto del Rosario

8:00 pm20:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Santarem, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 WEST () (Puerto del Rosario, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 Santarem, Portugal / 8:00 pm20:00 Puerto del Rosario, Spain

Santarem, Portugal Puerto del Rosario, Spain
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Santarem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Santarem Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Santarem, Santaren, Santarém, Scalabis, Σανταρέμ, Сантарен
Population
29,385
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 13' N Latitude / 8° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Puerto del Rosario Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto del Rosario Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Puehrto-del'-Rosario, Puerto Cabras, Puerto Rosario, Puerto de Cabras, Puerto del Rosario, Пуэрто-дель-Росарио
Population
35,667
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 30' N Latitude / 13° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34