Portugal
WEST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Sao Joao da Madeira, Portugal is 12:00 pm12:00 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina

Sao Joao da Madeira to General Fernandez Oro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Sao Joao da Madeira which corresponds to 8am-2pm in General Fernandez Oro

4:00 pm16:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Sao Joao da Madeira, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Sao Joao da Madeira, Portugal / 12:00 pm12:00 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina

Sao Joao da Madeira, Portugal General Fernandez Oro, Argentina
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Sao Joao da Madeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sao Joao da Madeira Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
San-Zhuan-da-Madejra, Santo Joao da Madeira, Santo João da Madeira, Sao Joao da Madeiro, Sao Joao de Madeira, São João da Madeiro, São João de Madeira, Сан-Жуан-да-Мадейра
Population
22,079
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 54' N Latitude / 8° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54