WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Sao Joao da Talha, Portugal is 8:00 pm20:00 in Birine, Algeria

Sao Joao da Talha to Birine call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Sao Joao da Talha which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Birine

8:00 pm20:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Sao Joao da Talha, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Birine, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 Sao Joao da Talha, Portugal / 8:00 pm20:00 Birine, Algeria

Sao Joao da Talha, Portugal Birine, Algeria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Sao Joao da Talha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Joao da Talha Facts

Country
Portugal
Population
18,925
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' N Latitude / 9° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Birine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Birine Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Birin, Birine
Population
51,209
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 38' N Latitude / 3° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213