WEST ()
GMT +1
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

WEST () is 1 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Sao Martinho, Portugal is 10:30 am10:30 in Grosserlach, Germany

Sao Martinho to Grosserlach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Sao Martinho which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Grosserlach

9:30 am09:30 WEST () (Sao Martinho, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Grosserlach, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Sao Martinho, Portugal / 10:30 am10:30 Grosserlach, Germany

Sao Martinho, Portugal Grosserlach, Germany
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Sao Martinho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Martinho Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Sao Martinho, São Martinho
Population
26,482
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 16° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Grosserlach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grosserlach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Groserlakh, Grosserlach, Grosserlakh, Großerlach, ge luo sai er la, Гросерлах, Гроссерлах, 格罗塞尔拉
Population
2,636
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 9° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49