Portugal
WEST
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Setubal, Portugal is 1:00 am01:00 in Alvand, Iran

Setubal to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Setubal which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Alvand

9:30 pm21:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Setubal, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Setubal, Portugal / 1:00 am01:00 Alvand, Iran

Setubal, Portugal Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Setubal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Setubal Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Caetobriga, Setoumpal, Setubal, Setubala, Setubalis, Setúbal, sai tu ba er, seto~ubaru, setubal, stwbal, stwbl, sux tu bal, sytwbal, Σετούμπαλ, Сетубал, סטובל, ستوبال, سيتوبال, سیتوبال, ซือตูบัล, სეტუბალი, ሴቱባል, セトゥーバル, 塞图巴尔, 세투발
Population
117,110
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 31' N Latitude / 8° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98