Portugal
WET
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

WET (Western European Time) is 11 hours behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Tomar, Portugal is 1:30 am01:30 in Warragul, Australia

Tomar to Warragul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Tomar which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Warragul

2:30 pm14:30 WET (Western European Time) (Tomar, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Warragul, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Tomar, Portugal / 1:30 am01:30 Warragul, Australia

Tomar, Portugal Warragul, Australia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tomar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tomar Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Sellium, Tomar, tomara, tomaru, tuo ma er, twmar, twmʼr, tʼomari, Томар, טומאר, تومار, तोमर, ტომარი, トマール, 托馬爾
Population
19,168
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 36' N Latitude / 8° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Warragul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Warragul Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Uorragul, Warragul, fa la gu lei, waragl, Уоррагул, واراگل, 伐拉古嘞
Population
15,284
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 09' S Latitude / 145° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61