Portugal
WEST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Tomar, Portugal is 7:00 pm19:00 in Lutz, FL, USA

Tomar to Lutz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Tomar which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Lutz

12:00 am00:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Tomar, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lutz, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Tomar, Portugal / 7:00 pm19:00 Lutz, FL, USA

Tomar, Portugal Lutz, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Tomar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Tomar Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Sellium, Tomar, tomara, tomaru, tuo ma er, twmar, twmʼr, tʼomari, Томар, טומאר, تومار, तोमर, ტომარი, トマール, 托馬爾
Population
19,168
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 36' N Latitude / 8° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Lutz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lutz Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Lutc, Лутц
Population
19,344
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 09' N Latitude / 82° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1