Portugal
WEST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Tomar, Portugal is 12:00 pm12:00 in Kushikino, Japan

Tomar to Kushikino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tomar which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Kushikino

4:00 am04:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Tomar, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kushikino, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Tomar, Portugal / 12:00 pm12:00 Kushikino, Japan

Tomar, Portugal Kushikino, Japan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Tomar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tomar Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Sellium, Tomar, tomara, tomaru, tuo ma er, twmar, twmʼr, tʼomari, Томар, טומאר, تومار, तोमर, ტომარი, トマール, 托馬爾
Population
19,168
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 36' N Latitude / 8° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Kushikino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kushikino Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kushigino, Kushikino, Kusiki-no
Population
25,744
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 130° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81