Portugal
WET
China
CST

Time Difference

WET (Western European Time) is 8 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Viana do Castelo, Portugal is 11:30 am11:30 in Yangjiang, China

Viana do Castelo to Yangjiang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Viana do Castelo which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Yangjiang

3:30 am03:30 WET (Western European Time) (Viana do Castelo, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yangjiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Viana do Castelo, Portugal / 11:30 am11:30 Yangjiang, China

Viana do Castelo, Portugal Yangjiang, China
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Viana do Castelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viana do Castelo Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Viana do Castelo, Vianna do Castello
Population
36,148
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 41' N Latitude / 8° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Yangjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-ch'eng-chen, Chiang-ch’eng-chen, Duong Giang, Dương Giang, Iong-gong, Iong-kang-chhi, Iòng-gŏng, Iông-kang-chhī, Janczjan, Jang-tiang, Jang-ťiang, Jiangcheng, Liang-yang, Yang-chiang, Yang-chiang-hsien, Yangjiang, Yeungkong, Yeungkong-hsien, Yong-kong-su, Yòng-kông-sṳ, yang jiang, yang jiang shi, yang jyang, yangjang si, yangzhyang, yngjyang, Јангђанг, Янцзян, یانگ جیانگ, یانگژیانگ, ینگجیانگ, 阳江, 阳江市, 陽江, 陽江市, 양장 시
Population
399,735
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 51' N Latitude / 111° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86