WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1
EASST
Easter Island Summer Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of Easter Island Summer Time
12:00 am00:00 in Viana do Castelo, Portugal is 6:00 pm18:00 in EASST

Viana do Castelo to EASST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Viana do Castelo which corresponds to 8am-12pm in EASST

12:00 am00:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Viana do Castelo, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 pm18:00 Easter Island Summer Time (EASST). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Viana do Castelo, Portugal / 6:00 pm18:00 EASST

Viana do Castelo, Portugal EASST
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Viana do Castelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viana do Castelo Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Viana do Castelo, Vianna do Castello
Population
36,148
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 41' N Latitude / 8° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351