Portugal
WEST
India
IST

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Viana do Castelo, Portugal is 1:30 am01:30 in Pathankot, India

Viana do Castelo to Pathankot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Viana do Castelo which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Pathankot

9:00 pm21:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Viana do Castelo, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pathankot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Viana do Castelo, Portugal / 1:30 am01:30 Pathankot, India

Viana do Castelo, Portugal Pathankot, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Viana do Castelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viana do Castelo Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Viana do Castelo, Vianna do Castello
Population
36,148
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 41' N Latitude / 8° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Pathankot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pathankot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
IXP, Pathankot, Pathānkot, Patkhankot, Rathankot, pa tan ke te, pathanakota, Патханкот, پٹھان کوٹ, पठानकोट, পাঠানকোট, পাথানকোট, 帕坦科特
Population
174,306
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 16' N Latitude / 75° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91