WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1
PHOT
Phoenix Island Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 12 hours behind of Phoenix Island Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Viana do Castelo, Portugal is 8:00 am08:00 in PHOT

Viana do Castelo to PHOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Viana do Castelo which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in PHOT

8:00 pm20:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Viana do Castelo, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 Phoenix Island Time (PHOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Viana do Castelo, Portugal / 8:00 am08:00 PHOT

Viana do Castelo, Portugal PHOT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Viana do Castelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viana do Castelo Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Viana do Castelo, Vianna do Castello
Population
36,148
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 41' N Latitude / 8° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351