Portugal
WET
Russia
VST

Time Difference

WET (Western European Time) is 10 hours behind VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Viana do Castelo, Portugal is 2:30 pm14:30 in Arsen'yev, Russia

Viana do Castelo to Arsen'yev call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Viana do Castelo which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Arsen'yev

4:30 am04:30 WET (Western European Time) (Viana do Castelo, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Arsen'yev, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Viana do Castelo, Portugal / 2:30 pm14:30 Arsen'yev, Russia

Viana do Castelo, Portugal Arsen'yev, Russia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Viana do Castelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viana do Castelo Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Viana do Castelo, Vianna do Castello
Population
36,148
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 41' N Latitude / 8° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Arsen'yev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arsen'yev Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Arsen'ev, Arsen'yev, Arsenjev, Arsen’yev, Semenovka, Арсеньев
Population
58,700
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 09' N Latitude / 133° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7