WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Viana do Castelo, Portugal is 7:00 pm19:00 in Claremont, South Africa

Viana do Castelo to Claremont call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Viana do Castelo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Claremont

6:00 pm18:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Viana do Castelo, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Claremont, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Viana do Castelo, Portugal / 7:00 pm19:00 Claremont, South Africa

Viana do Castelo, Portugal Claremont, South Africa
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Viana do Castelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viana do Castelo Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Viana do Castelo, Vianna do Castello
Population
36,148
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 41' N Latitude / 8° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Claremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Claremont Facts

Country
South Africa
Population
14,531
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27