Portugal
WEST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Vila Nova de Gaia, Portugal is 11:30 am11:30 in Cinco Saltos, Argentina

Vila Nova de Gaia to Cinco Saltos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Vila Nova de Gaia which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Cinco Saltos

3:30 pm15:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Vila Nova de Gaia, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 (Cinco Saltos, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Vila Nova de Gaia, Portugal / 11:30 am11:30 Cinco Saltos, Argentina

Vila Nova de Gaia, Portugal Cinco Saltos, Argentina
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Vila Nova de Gaia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Vila Nova de Gaia Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Bila Noba nte Nkaia, Gaia, Portus Cale, Vila Nova de Gaia, Vila-Nova-de-Gajja, Βίλα Νόβα ντε Γκάια, Вила-Нова-де-Гайя
Population
70,811
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' N Latitude / 8° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Cinco Saltos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cinco Saltos Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Cinco Saltos
Population
19,819
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54