PST
Pitcairn Standard Time
GMT -8
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Pitcairn Standard Time is 11 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in PST is 8:00 am08:00 in Masalovka, Russia

PST to Masalovka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in PST which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Masalovka

9:00 pm21:00 Pitcairn Standard Time (PST). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Masalovka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 PST / 8:00 am08:00 Masalovka, Russia

PST Masalovka, Russia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Pitcairn Standard Time

Offset: PST is 8 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Canada, Mexico, United States

Principal Cities: The largest city in the PST timezone is Los Angeles from USA with population about 3.793 million people. Other major cities in the area are Vancouver, Tijuana, San Diego, San Jose

PST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for PST
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
IANA/Olson: Reflects PST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Ensenada
  • America/Los_Angeles
  • America/Santa_Isabel
  • America/Tijuana
  • America/Vancouver
  • Canada/Pacific
  • Mexico/BajaNorte
  • PST8PDT
  • US/Pacific
  • US/Pacific-New
PST Abbreviation: Several time zones share PST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Pacific Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Pitcairn Standard Time - UTC -8
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • YDT - Yukon Daylight Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone

Masalovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Masalovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kovalev, Masalovka, Mosolov, Zavodskoj, Zavodskoy, Заводской, Масаловка
Population
8,948
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 24' N Latitude / 40° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7