Puerto Rico
AST
New Hampshire, USA
EDT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Aguadilla, Puerto Rico is 5:30 am05:30 in Merrimack, NH, USA

Aguadilla to Merrimack call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Aguadilla which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Merrimack

5:30 am05:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Aguadilla, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Merrimack, NH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Aguadilla, Puerto Rico / 5:30 am05:30 Merrimack, NH, USA

Aguadilla, Puerto Rico Merrimack, NH, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Aguadilla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Aguadilla Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Aguadil'ja, Aguadilla, Agvadila, BQN, Guadilla, Guadiya, a gua di ya, aguraadila, agwadyla pwyrtw rykw, Агвадиља, Агуадилья, Агуаділья, اگوادیلا، پورٹو ریکو, اگوادیلا، پویرتو ریکو, আগুৱাডিলা, 阿瓜迪亚
Population
16,073
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' N Latitude / 67° 09' W Longitude

Merrimack Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Merrimack Facts

Country
USA
State
New Hampshire
Alternative Names
East Merrimack, Merrimac, Merrimack, Merrimak, Souhegan East, merimakku, myrymak, Мерримак, ميريماك, میریمیک، نیو ہیمپشائر, メリマック
Population
26,726
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 71° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1