Puerto Rico
AST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
6:30 am06:30 in Caguas, Puerto Rico is 7:30 am07:30 in Santos Dumont, Brazil

Caguas to Santos Dumont call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Caguas which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Santos Dumont

6:30 am06:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Caguas, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Santos Dumont, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Caguas, Puerto Rico / 7:30 am07:30 Santos Dumont, Brazil

Caguas, Puerto Rico Santos Dumont, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Caguas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Caguas Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Kaguas, Kaguasas, Kagvas, ka gua si, kaguasu, kaguraasa, Кагвас, Кагуас, קגואס, کاگواس، پورٹو ریکو, কাগুৱাস, カグアス, 卡瓜斯
Population
86,804
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 14' N Latitude / 66° 02' W Longitude

Santos Dumont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santos Dumont Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Palmyra, Santus-Dumont, sang tuo si du meng te, santosa dumonta, Сантус-Думонт, সান্টোস ডুমোন্ট, 桑托斯杜蒙特
Population
41,582
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 27' S Latitude / 43° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55