Puerto Rico
AST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Caguas, Puerto Rico is 7:00 pm19:00 in Georgsmarienhuette, Germany

Caguas to Georgsmarienhuette call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Caguas which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Georgsmarienhuette

1:00 pm13:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Caguas, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Georgsmarienhuette, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Caguas, Puerto Rico / 7:00 pm19:00 Georgsmarienhuette, Germany

Caguas, Puerto Rico Georgsmarienhuette, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Caguas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Caguas Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Kaguas, Kaguasas, Kagvas, ka gua si, kaguasu, kaguraasa, Кагвас, Кагуас, קגואס, کاگواس، پورٹو ریکو, কাগুৱাস, カグアス, 卡瓜斯
Population
86,804
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 14' N Latitude / 66° 02' W Longitude

Georgsmarienhuette Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Georgsmarienhuette Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Georgsmarienhuette, Georgsmarienhutte, Georgsmarienhütte, Georgsmarienkhjutte, Georgsmarinkhite, ge ao er ge si ma lin xu te, ghywrghsmarynhwth, gywrgsmarynhwth, Георгсмариенхютте, Георгсмаринхите, גיאורגסמריינהוטה, غيورغسمارينهوته, گئورگسمارینهوته, 格奥尔格斯马林许特
Population
32,580
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 12' N Latitude / 8° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49