Puerto Rico
AST
GET
Georgia Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 8 hours behind Georgia Standard Time
12:30 am00:30 in Caguas, Puerto Rico is 8:30 am08:30 in GET

Caguas to GET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Caguas which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in GET

12:30 am00:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Caguas, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Georgia Standard Time (GET). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Caguas, Puerto Rico / 8:30 am08:30 GET

Caguas, Puerto Rico GET
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Caguas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Caguas Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Kaguas, Kaguasas, Kagvas, ka gua si, kaguasu, kaguraasa, Кагвас, Кагуас, קגואס, کاگواس، پورٹو ریکو, কাগুৱাস, カグアス, 卡瓜斯
Population
86,804
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 14' N Latitude / 66° 02' W Longitude

Georgia Standard Time

Offset: GET is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

GET Time Zone Geo Map
GET timezone map

GET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for GET
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time