Puerto Rico
AST
HMT
Heard and McDonald Islands Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours behind Heard and McDonald Islands Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Caguas, Puerto Rico is 6:30 am06:30 in HMT

Caguas to HMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Caguas which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in HMT

9:30 pm21:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Caguas, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Heard and McDonald Islands Time (HMT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Caguas, Puerto Rico / 6:30 am06:30 HMT

Caguas, Puerto Rico HMT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Caguas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Caguas Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Kaguas, Kaguasas, Kagvas, ka gua si, kaguasu, kaguraasa, Кагвас, Кагуас, קגואס, کاگواس، پورٹو ریکو, কাগুৱাস, カグアス, 卡瓜斯
Population
86,804
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 14' N Latitude / 66° 02' W Longitude

Heard and McDonald Islands Time

Offset: HMT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

HMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for HMT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time