Puerto Rico
AST
India
IST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Caguas, Puerto Rico is 4:00 pm16:00 in Ajodhya, India

Caguas to Ajodhya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Caguas which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Ajodhya

6:30 am06:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Caguas, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ajodhya, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Caguas, Puerto Rico / 4:00 pm16:00 Ajodhya, India

Caguas, Puerto Rico Ajodhya, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Caguas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Caguas Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Kaguas, Kaguasas, Kagvas, ka gua si, kaguasu, kaguraasa, Кагвас, Кагуас, קגואס, کاگواس، پورٹو ریکو, কাগুৱাস, カグアス, 卡瓜斯
Population
86,804
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 14' N Latitude / 66° 02' W Longitude

Ajodhya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ajodhya Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ajodhija, Ajodhjo, Ajodhya, Ajodkh'e, Ajodkh'ja, Ajodkhja, Ayodhya, Oudh, a yue ti ya, ayead'dhya, ayod'dha, ayodhi'a, ayodhya, ayodhye, ayodia, ayodiya, ayotti, aywdya, x yoth ya, Айодхье, Айодхья, Айодхя, أيوديا, ایودھیا, ایودیا, अयोद्धा, अयोध्या, অযোধ্যা, ਅਯੋਧਿਆ, અયોધ્યા, ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟା, அயோத்தி, అయోధ్య, ಅಯೋಧ್ಯೆ, അയോദ്ധ്യ, อโยธยา, ཨ་ཡོ་དྷི་ཡ།, アヨーディヤー, 阿约提亚, 아요디아
Population
53,293
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 47' N Latitude / 82° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91