Puerto Rico
AST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 13 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Caguas, Puerto Rico is 4:30 pm16:30 in Saitama, Japan

Caguas to Saitama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Caguas which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Saitama

3:30 am03:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Caguas, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Saitama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Caguas, Puerto Rico / 4:30 pm16:30 Saitama, Japan

Caguas, Puerto Rico Saitama, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Caguas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Caguas Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Kaguas, Kaguasas, Kagvas, ka gua si, kaguasu, kaguraasa, Кагвас, Кагуас, קגואס, کاگواس، پورٹو ریکو, কাগুৱাস, カグアス, 卡瓜斯
Population
86,804
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 14' N Latitude / 66° 02' W Longitude

Saitama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Saitama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Saitama, saitama, Саитама, さいたま
Population
1,193,350
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 139° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81